Hopkinton Little League

Home
 Mon 05/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrigan Field 1 7:15p 9:15p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Red Sox Game Major Orioles    
Colella Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Dodgers Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Trenton Thunder Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 2 4:30p 5:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Mahoning Valley Scrappers Practice    MN 
5:30p 6:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Wilmington Blue Rocks Practice    MN 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Batavia Muckdogs Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Hopkins Field 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Trenton Thunder Practice    MN 
McIntyre Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Phillies Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:45p FO >Baseball>Double-A> AA Diamondbacks Game AA Red Sox Rescheduled 5/21 Rainout  MN 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrigan Field 2 4:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Batavia Muckdogs Practice    AR 
5:45p 7:15p  >Softball>8U> 8U Florida Gators Game 8U Boston College Eagles   AR 
Colella Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Red Sox Practice    AR 
Egan Field 4:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Fort Wayne TinCaps Practice    AR 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball>6U> 6U Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Practice    AR 
6:30p 7:30p  >Softball>6U> 6U Florida Gators Practice    AR 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Bowling Green Hot Rods Practice    AR 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Fort Wayne TinCaps Practice    AR 
Hopkinton, Hopkins Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball>10U> 10U LSU Tigers Practice    AR 
McIntyre Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Royals Practice    AR 
Pyne Field 4:30p 6:00p  >Softball>12U> 12U LSU Tigers Practice    AR 
6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>12U> 12U Florida Gators Practice    AR 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrigan Field 1 5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Batavia Muckdogs Game A Mahoning Valley Scrappers   MN 
7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Phillies Game AA Orioles   MM 
Carrigan Field 2 4:00p 5:30p  >Softball>10U> 10U Miami Hurricanes Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:15p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Fort Wayne TinCaps Game A Trenton Thunder   MN 
Colella Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Dodgers Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Phillies Game Major Orioles   RL 
Egan Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Major Diamondbacks Game Majors Red Sox   GH 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 1 4:30p 5:30p  >Softball>6U> 6U Alabama Crimson Tide Practice    MN 
5:30p 6:30p  >Softball>8U> 8U Miami Hurricanes Practice    MN 
6:30p 7:30p  >Softball>6U> 6U Miami Hurricanes Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 2 4:30p 5:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Lake Elsinor Storm Practice    MN 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Lake Elsinor Storm Practice    MN 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Lehigh Valley IronPigs Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Hopkins Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Royals Practice    MN 
McIntyre Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Diamondbacks Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Royals Game Majors Dodgers    
Pyne Field 4:30p 6:00p  >Softball>10U> 10U Boston College Eagles Practice    MR 
6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Diamondbacks Practice    MN 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrigan Field 1 5:00p 7:00p  >Softball>12U> 12U Florida Gators Game 12U Miami Hurricanes   MC 
7:15p 9:15p  >Softball>12U> 12U LSU Tigers Game 12U Boston College Eagles   MR 
Carrigan Field 2 4:00p 5:30p  >Softball>10U> 10U Florida Gators Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:15p  >Softball>8U> 8U Florida Gators Game 8U Boston College Eagles   AR 
Colella Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Majors> Major Orioles Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Phillies Game AAA Red Sox    
Egan Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Orioles Game AAA Dodgers   SO 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 1 4:30p 5:30p  >Softball>8U> 8U Florida Gators Practice    MN 
5:30p 6:30p  >Softball>6U> 6U Boston College Eagles Practice    MN 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Rochester Red Wings Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 2 4:30p 5:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Fort Wayne TinCaps Practice    AR 
4:30p 5:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Fort Wayne TinCaps Game TB Lake Elsinor Storm   AR 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Trenton Thunder Practice    MN 
6:30p 7:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Batavia Muckdogs Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, HHS Turf Field 8:00p 10:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Major Orioles Game Major Diamondbacks   SD 
Hopkinton, Hopkins Field 5:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Lake Elsinor Storm Practice    MN 
6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Mahoning Valley Scrappers Practice    MN 
McIntyre Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Diamondbacks Game AAA Royals   GR 
Pyne Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Red Sox Game Majors Royals   MI 
4:30p 6:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Dodgers Practice    AR 
6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Red Sox Practice    MN 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrigan Field 1 4:00p 5:30p  >Softball>12U> 12U Boston College Eagles Practice    MN 
5:30p 7:00p  >Softball>12U> 12U Miami Hurricanes Practice    MN 
7:00p 9:00p  TBD HR DERBY    MN 
Carrigan Field 2 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball>10U> 10U Boston College Eagles Practice    MN 
Colella Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Orioles Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Red Sox Game AAAA Royals   SS 
Egan Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Phillies Practice    AR 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Royals Game Majors Phillies   MI 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Orioles Game AAAA Diamondbacks   RL 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 1 4:30p 5:30p  >Softball>8U> 8U Boston College Eagles Practice    MN 
5:30p 6:30p  >Softball>6U> 6U LSU Tigers Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Elmwood Field 2 4:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Mahoning Valley Scrappers Practice    MN 
5:30p 6:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Lehigh Valley Ironpigs Practice    MN 
6:30p 7:30p  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Rochester Red Wings Practice    MN 
Hopkinton, Hopkins Field 5:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Lehigh Valley Ironpigs Practice    MN 
6:15p 7:45p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Royals Practice    AR 
McIntyre Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Red Sox Practice    MN 
5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Dodgers Game AAAA Phillies   MN 
Pyne Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Softball>12U> 12U Florida Gators Game 12U LSU Tigers   MC 
4:30p 6:00p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Red Sox Practice    MN 
6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Orioles Practice    MN 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrigan Field 1 10:15a 11:15a  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Batavia Muckdogs Game TB Wilmington Blue Rocks   MN 
11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Lake Elsinor Storm Game Mahoning Valley Scrappers   MN 
12:45p 2:45p  >Softball>10U> 10U Boston College Eagles Semi-Final 10U Florida Gators 10U Semi-Final #1  MR 
Carrigan Field 2 11:15a 12:15p  >Softball>6U> 6U Alabama Crimson Tide Game 6U Boston College Eagles   MN 
12:30p 1:30p  >Softball>6U> 6U LSU Tigers Game 6U Florida Gators   MN 
1:45p 2:45p  >Softball>6U> 6U Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Game 6U Miami Hurricanes   MN 
4:45p 6:15p  >Softball>8U> 8U Miami Hurricanes Game 8U Florida Gators   MN 
Colella Field 8:00a 9:30a  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Orioles Practice    MN 
10:15a 11:15a  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Mahoning Valley Scrappers Game TB Fort Wayne TinCaps   MN 
11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Rochester Red Wings Game Fort Wayne TinCaps   MN 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Fort Wayne TinCaps Game A Batavia Muckdogs   MN 
Egan Field 8:00a 9:30a  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Phillies Practice    MN 
10:15a 11:15a  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Lake Elsinor Storm Game TB Trenton Thunder   MN 
11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Trenton Thunder Game Batavia Muckdogs   MN 
12:45p 2:45p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Orioles Playoff AA Phillies AA Playoff 3 seed v. 6 seed   
2:45p 3:45p  TBD Reserve    MN 
5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Red Sox Playoff AAAA Royals AAAA Playoff 3 seed v. 6 seed  SS 
McIntyre Field 8:00a 9:30a  >Baseball>Majors> Major Diamondbacks Practice    MN 
10:15a 11:15a  >Tee Ball>Tee Ball> TB Lehigh Valley Ironpigs Game TB Rochester Red Wings   MN 
11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Instructional> Lehigh Valley IronPigs Game Bowling Green Hot Rods   MN 
12:45p 2:45p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Royals Playoff AA Dodgers AA Playoff 4 seed v. 5 seed  SH 
2:45p 3:45p  TBD Reserve    MN 
5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Orioles Playoff AAAA Dodgers AAAA Playoff 4 seed v. 5 seed  MS 
Pyne Field 9:30a 11:30a  >Softball>12U> 12U Boston College Eagles Game 12U Miami Hurricanes   MR 
11:45a 1:00p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Diamondbacks Practice    MN 
1:15p 2:45p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Lake Elsinor Storm Game A Lehigh Valley Ironpigs   MN 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball>Single-A> A Trenton Thunder Game A Mahoning Valley Scrappers   MN 
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carrigan Field 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Softball>14U> Hopkinton Practice    MN 
11:30a 1:30p  >Softball>12U> 12U Miami Hurricanes Semi-Final 12U LSU Tigers 12U Semi-Final #1  BP 
3:30p 5:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Red Sox Practice    MN 
6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>12U> 12U Boston College Eagles Semi-Final 12U Florida Gators 12U Semi-Final #2  MC 
Carrigan Field 2 4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Dodgers Practice    MN 
Colella Field 11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Red Sox Practice    MN 
2:00p 3:30p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Red Sox Practice    MN 
4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Royals Practice    MN 
Egan Field 11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball>Quad-A> AAAA Royals Practice    AR 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Orioles Playoff AAA Dodgers AAA Playoff 4 seed v. 5 seed  SO 
5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Majors Phillies Playoff Majors Dodgers Majors Playoff 3 seed v. 6 seed  JS 
McIntyre Field 11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball>Double-A> AA Phillies Practice    JR 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Triple-A> AAA Phillies Playoff AAA Diamondbacks AAA Playoff 3 seed v. 6 seed   
5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Major Orioles Playoff Major Diamondbacks Majors Playoff 4 seed v. 5 seed   
Pyne Field 12:00p 2:00p  >Softball>10U> 10U LSU Tigers Semi-Final 10U Miami Hurricanes 10U Semi-Final #2  WD